STAFF EMAIL DIRECTORY

Alsum, L

Lynn Alsum
Brandon School
Second Grade alsulyn@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Ms. Alsum’s Website

Anderson

Elizabeth Anderson
LHS, RI
Art
eanderson@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Baalke, B

Barbara Baalke
Brandon School
Language Arts baalbar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Backhaus, M

Maggie Backhaus
Brandon School
Science and Social Studies backmag@rbsd.k12.wi.us

BAILEY_CINDY

Cindy Bailey
LHS, CHS 
Media Specialist bailcin@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Laconia IMC

spartan_staff emblem

Dawn Balsitis
Brandon School
Secretary
balsdaw@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Bartelme, E

Eric Bartelme
Brandon School
Third Grade
barteri@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Mr. Bartelme’s Website

Bartus_ T

Trudi Bartus
RI
Language Arts barttru@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Beltz

Katie Beltz
BR
Social Studies Teacher beltkat@rbsd.k12.wi.us

BENSON_JANE

Jane Benson
CHS
Lead Teacher bensjan@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Blashe, A

Amy Blashe
BR, RI
Lang Arts/World Lang blasamy@rbsd.k12.wi.us

BLASHE_JAMES

James Blashe
BR, RI, LHS
Instrumental Music blasjam@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Boardman, J

Jennifer Boardman
Brandon School
Special Education boarjen@rbsd.k12.wi.us

 

Britton, Sarah

Sarah Britton
RI
Secretary
britsar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Buteyn, J

Jessica Buteyn
Brandon School
Fifth Grade
jbuteyn@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Patrick Coffeen
RP
Assistant Maintenance coffpat@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Deich, M

Morgan Deich
RP
Third Grade
deicmor@rbsd.k12.wi.us

 

DEMSKI_JOSH

Joshua Demski
LHS
Science
demsjos@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Jennifer Dixon
BRE
4K
@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Bechler

Amanda Bechler Emrich
RP
Second Grade bechama@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Mark Duel
LHS
Head Custodian
/Maintenance duelmar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Engel_ K

Kevin Engel
RI
Fifth Grade
engekev@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Jill Englund
District Office
Secretary
engljil@rbsd.k12.wi.us

FELIX_JARED

Jerod Felix
LHS
Tech Ed
felijer@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Fellerer, S

Sue Fellerer
BR, RI
Media Specialist fellsue@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Julie Flaherty
LHS
Liaison Officer flesjul@rbsd.k12.wi.us

FROSETH_SHANE

Shane Froseth
LHS
Social Studies frossha@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Abby Goebel
BR
Fifth Grade
goebabb@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Grade, T
Greff

Leanne Greff
BR
Principal
greflea@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Mary Henning
BR
Head Custodian hennmar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Herring_ K

Kyle Herring
RI
Social Studies herrkyl@rbsd.k12.wi.us

HIEMSTRA_SHAUN

Shaun Hiemstra
LHS
Math
hiemsha@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Hokenson,H

Hannah Hokenson
BR, RP
Early Childhood hokehan@rbsd.k12.wi.us

HokensonJ

John Hokenson
RP, RI
Principal, Curriculum Director hokejoh@rbsd.k12.wi.us

HOLDRIDGE_ANITA

Anita Holdridge
LHS
Spanish
holdani@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Paul Huhndorf
RI
Custodian
huhnpau@rbsd.k12.wi.us

JAHNKE_BARBARA

Barbara Jahnke
LHS
Secretary
jahnbar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

JENSON_BETH

Beth Jenson
LHS
Science
jensbet@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Jochimsen_ J

Jill Jochimsen
RI
Fifth Grade
jochjil@rbsd.k12.wi.us

JOHNSON_FRANCINE

Francine Johnson
LHS
Math
johnfra@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Johnson, J

Jeff Johnson
RP, RI
Phy Ed., Health johnjef@rbsd.k12.wi.us

KIND_TERRA

Terra Kind
LHS
Special Education kindter@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Amanda Kinyon
RP
4K
kinyama@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Heidi Kopf
RI
Technology Support kopfhei@rbsd.k12.wi.us

KWAKKEL_BETH

Beth Kwakkel
LHS
Business Education kwakbet@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Lange, D

Deb Lange
RP, RI
Literacy Support langdeb@rbsd.k12.wi.us

LEAHY_JENNIFER

Jenn Leahy
BR, LHS, RI
Music
leahjen@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Melissa Ludjack
LHS, RI
Phy Ed
ludjmel@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Michelle Ludtke
BR
Secretary
ludtmic@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Lynette Malloy
LHS
custodian
malllyn@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Jean Marchant
RP
Secretary
marcjea@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Mattheis, M

Morgan Mattheis
BR
First Grade
nolamor@rbsd.k12.wi.us

MIKOTA_GEORGE

George Mikota
LHS
Special Education mikogeo@rbsd.k12.wi.us

MOELLER_KELSEY

Kelsey Moeller
LHS
Science
moelkel@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Moore, J

Jeanne Moore
RP
Second Grade moorjea@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Mumm, P

Pamela Mumm
RP, RI
Media Specialist mummpam@rbsd.k12.wi.us

OLENICZAK_DANIELLE

Danielle Olejniczak
LHS
English
olejdan@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Marquardt_K

Kaitlin Phillips 
RI
Language Arts philkai@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Cindy Pierstorff
District Office
Assistant Bookkeeper piercin@rbsd.k12.wi.us

PILSL_JENNY

Jenny Pilsl
LHS
Social Studies
pilsjen@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Renee Pionke
RP
Third Grade
pionren@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Ms. Pionke’s Websitehttp://www.rbsd.k12.wi.us/index.php/renee-pionke

spartan_staff emblem

Jen Post
District Office
District Bookkeeper postjenk@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Postotnik, R

Renee Postotnik
BR
Cross Categorical postren@rbsd.k12.wi.us

RADEMACHER_JENNIFER

Jennifer Rademacher
LHS
Special Education radejen@rbsd.k12.wi.us

RAUE_DIARE

Diane Raue
LHS
School Counselor rauedia@rbsd.k12.wi.us

ROETS_NATE

Nate Roets
LHS, CHS
Principal
roetnat@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

John Saecker
RI
Technology
jsaecker@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Noah Saecker
RI
Technology
saecnoa@rbsd.k12.wi.us

SATTLER_LINDA

Linda Sattler
LHS
Agriculture
sattlin@rbsd.k12.wi.us

SCHNEIDER_ANDREA

Andrea Schneider
LHS
Food Service Director schnand@rbsd.k12.wi.us

SCHUENEMANN_KIMBERLY

Kimberly Schuenemann
LHS
English
schukim@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Angela Serwas
RI
Fourth Grade serwang@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Ms. Serwas’s Website

spartan_staff emblem

Jessica Sinor-Vanne
CESA 6
SpEd Director
sinojes@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Skupas, B

Bernie Skupas
BR
Phy Ed., Health skupber@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Slonecker_ A

Amy Slonecker
RI
Education Special slonamy@rbsd.k12.wi.us

STORMS_KAYTI

Kaytie Storms
LHS
English
storkat@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Taylor, C

Cindy Taylor
RI
Social Studies /
Gifted and Talented taylcyn@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Teofilo_ T

Tom Teofilo
RP, RI
School Counselor teoftom@rbsd.k12.wi.us

THOMAS_JEFF

Jeff Thomas
LHS
Assist to Principal, Transport, AD, Co-Cu thomjef@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Thorpe, L

Lisa Thorpe
BR, LHS
Speech, Language Pathologist thorlis@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Torgersen_ K

Kathleen Torgersen
RI
Fourth Grade torgkat@rbsd.k12.wi.us

TOWNE_BRENDA

Brenda Towne
LHS
Secretary
townbre@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Trew, J

Jeanne Trew
BR
Reading Specialist trewjea@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Soyna Van Haaster
BR
Art
vanhson@rbsd.k12.wi.us 

spartan_staff emblem

Tammy Vande Berg
BR
Music
vandtam@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Vandenberg, N

Nathan Vandenberg
RP
Third Grade
vandnat@rbsd.k12.wi.us

spartan_staff emblem

Mary Verch
BR
School Counselor vercmar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Walters, G

Gina Walters
BR
Math
waltgin@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Wayne Weber

Wayne Weber
District Office
District Administrator webeway@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Werch_ C

Christine Werch
RP, RI
Speech and Language wercchr@rbsd.k12.wi.us

WHITTE_MICHAEL

Michael White
LHS
Phy Ed
whitmic@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Wigchers_ J

Jaci Wigchers
RP, RI
Art
wigcjac@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Winski_ C

Craig Winske
RI
Math
winscra@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Mr. Zar

Anthony Zar
LHS
Social Studies zar0ant@rbsd.k12.wi.us