Staff Directory

Brandon School

H Owens

Heidi Owens
Principal
owenhei@rbsd.k12.wi.us

BALSITIS_DAWN

Dawn Balstitis
Secretary
balsdaw@rbsd.k12.wi.us

ALSUM_LYNN

Lynn Alsum
2nd Grade Teacher
alsulyn@rbsd.k12.wi.us

BARTELME_ERIC

Eric Bartelme
3rd Grade Teacher
barteri@rbsd.k12.wi.us
Mr. Bartelme’s Website

Jess B

Jessica Buteyn
5th Grade Teacher
butejes@rbsd.k12.wi.us

GRADE_TORRIE

Torrie Grade
Kindergarten Teacher
gradtor@rbsd.k12.wi.us
Ms. Grade’s Website

KUIK_SANDY

Sandy Kuik
4th Grade Teacher
kuiksan@rbsd.k12.wi.us
Ms. Kuik’s Website

Mancl, Carly

Carly Manci
Special Education
manccar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

MATTHEIS_MORGAN

Morgan Mattheis
1st Grade Teacher
mattmor@rbsd.k12.wi.us

MOON_BLAIR

Blair Moon
4K/ Gifted & Talented
moonbla@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Pam Mumm
Media Specialist 
mummpam@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Renee Postonik
Special Education
postren@rbsd.k12.wi.us

RIEDEMAN_DANICA

Danica Riedeman
Student Success Coord.
rieddan@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Russo, Marc

Marc Russo
Elementary Physical Education

THORPE_LISA

Lisa Thorpe
Speech & Language
thorlis@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Tammy VandeBerg
Music Teacher
vandtam@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Tammy Towne

Tammy Towne
Elementary Art Teacher

Mary Verch
School Counselor
vercmar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Rosendale Primary School

H Owens

Heidi Owens
Principal
owenhei@rbsd.k12.wi.us

MARCHANT_JEAN

Jean Marchant
Secretary
marcjea@rbsd.k12.wi.us

CHALLONER_LEAH

Leah Challoner
Kindergarten Teacher
challea@rbsd.k12.wi.us
Ms. Challoner’s Website

SH

Sarah Hartgerink
1st Grade Teacher
hartsar@rbsd.k12.wi.us
Ms. Hartgerink’s Website

AK

Amanda Kinyon
4K Teacher
kinyama@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Klitzke

Tristen Klitzke
Second Grade

 

AL

Adriana Last
5k Teacher
lastadr@rbsd.k12.wi.us

MOON_BLAIR

Blair Moon
4K/ Gifted & Talented
moonbla@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Jeanne Moore

Jeanne Moore
2nd Grade Teacher
moorjea@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Pam Mumm
Media Specialist 
mummpam@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Julie-Murphy

Julie Murphy
Early Childhood
Elementary Special Education
Teacher

Renee Pionke

Renee Pionke
3rd Grade Teacher
pionren@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Tammy Towne

Tammy Towne
Elementary Art Teacher

Tammy VandeBerg
Music Teacher
vandtam@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Mary Verch
School Counselor
vercmar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Joe Waters

Joe Waters
1st Grade Teacher
watejos@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Christine Werch
Speech Pathologist
wercchr@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Rosendale Intermediate School

Leanne Greff

Leanne Greff
Principal
greflea@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Sara Britton

Sara Britton
Secretary
britsar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

BAALKE_BARBARA

Barbara Baalke
Language Arts
baalbar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

BACKHAUS_MAGGIE

Maggie Backhaus
Science & Social Studies
backmag@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Trudi B

Trudi Bartus
7th-8th Language Arts
barttru@rbsd.k12.wi.us

BOARDMAN_JENNIFER

Jennifer Boardman
Special Education
boarjen@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Dunlap

Melissa Dunlap
6th grade English Language Arts

FELLERER_SUE

Sue Feller
Media Specialist
fellsue@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Abby G

Abby Goebel
5th Grade Teacher
goebabb@rbsd.k12.wi.us

KH

Kyle Herring
7th-8th Social Studies
herrkyl@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Julie Greiten
MS Math

JOHNSON_JEFF

Jeff Johnson
Phy Ed & Health Teacher
johnjef@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Klien

Nicole Klein
Math/ World Language

Morgan Kapp

Morgan Kapp
School Counselor
kappmor@rbsd.k12.wi.us

 

ML

Melissa Widlake
Phy Ed Teacher
widlmel@rbsd.k12.wi.us

MM

Mark Madigan
6th-7th Science Teacher
madimar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Milton

Tom Milton
Special Education

Roy

Abbey Roy
4th Grade

Tesch

Jon Tesch
Band

Searing, Mark

Mark Searing
5th Grade Teacher
searmar@rbsd.k12.wi.us

AS

Angie Serwas
4th Grade Teacher
serwang@rbsd.k12.wi.us
Ms. Serwas Website

AS

Amy Slonecker
Special Education
slonamy@rbsd.k12.wi.us


Colin Thompson
ELA and Social Studies
thomcol@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Petersen

Jesse Peterson
Choir

Tammy VandeBerg
Music Teacher
vandtam@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Gina Walters
7th Gr Math/World Lang
waltgin@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Christine Werch
Speech Pathologist
wercchr@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Jaci

Jaci Wigchers
Art Teacher
wigcjac@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Russo, Marc

Marc Russo
Phyiscal Education 

Laconia High School

RAUE_DIANE

Diane Raue
Principal
rauedia@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Cody Moon

Cody Moon
Assistant Principal
mooncod@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Penny Barthuly

Penny Barthuly
Secretary
bartpen@rbsd.k12.wi.us

TOWNE_BRENDA 22

Brenda Towne
Secretary
townbre@rbsd.k12.wi.us

 

Betsy Anderson

Elizabeth (Betsy) Anderson
Art Teacher
Art Survey, Painting, Digital Imagery, Drawing and Design, CAPP and Ceramics
andeeli@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Bailey

Cindy Bailey
Media Specialist
bailcin@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Dawn Barber

Dawn Barber
School Counselor
barbdaw@rbsd.k12.wi.us

DEMSKI_JOSH

Josh Demski
 Science Teacher, Forensic Science, Chemistry & Anatomy
demsjos@rbsd.k12.wi.us

FELIX_JEROD

Jerod Felix
Tech Ed Teacher
Exploring Tech, Construction, Small Engines & Manufact.
felijer@rbsd.k12.wi.us

FROSETH_SHANE

Shane Froseth
Social Studies Teacher
Govt. & CSI
frossha@rbsd.k12.wi.us

HIEMSTRA_SHAUN

Shaun Hiemstra
Math Teacher
 Algebra & Comp Sci
hiemsha@rbsd.k12.wi.us

HOLDRIDGE_ANITA

Anita Holdridge
Spanish Teacher
holdani@rbsd.k12.wi.us

 

JENSON_BETH

Beth Jenson
Science Teacher
Chem, Algebra & Physics
jensbet@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Morgan

Chris Morgen
Physical Education

KIND_TERRA

Tera Kind
Special Education
kindter@rbsd.k12.wi.us

KWAKKEL_BETH

Beth Kwakkel
Business Education
Account & Spartan Success
kwakbet@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Penza

Greg Penza
Math

Petersen

Jesse Peterson
Choir

MIKOTA_GEORGE

George Mikota
Special Education
mikogeo@rbsd.k12.wi.us

NELSON_KELSEY

Kelsey Nelson
Science Teacher
Biology & Environ. Geo
nelskel@rbsd.k12.wi.us

OLEJNICZAK_DANIELLE

Dani Olejniczak
English Teacher
Publications, Yearbook and Movies & Media
olejdan@rbsd.k12.wi.us

PILSL_JENNY

Jenny Pilsl
Social Studies Teacher
Global Studies, AP EURO
pilsjen@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Tesch

Jon Tesch
Band

SATTLER_LINDA

Linda Sattler
Agriculture Teacher
Animal, Plants, & you,  Farm to Fork, Farm Mange. and Intro to Soil
sattlin@rbsd.k12.wi.us

SCHUENEMANN_KIMBERLY

Kim Schuenemann
English Teacher
AP LITERATURE
schukim@rbsd.k12.wi.us

STORMS_KATHLEEN

Kaytie Storms
English Teacher
AP LANGUAGE
storkat@rbsd.k12.wi.us

THORPE_LISA

Lisa Thorpe
Speech & Language
thorlis@rbsd.k12.wi.us

ML

Melissa Widlake
Phy Ed Teacher
Team Sports
widlmel@rbsd.k12.wi.us

WIESE_ANGELA

Angela Wiese
IMC Asst.
wiesang@rbsd.k12.wi.us
 

Tony Zar

Tony Zar
Social Studies Teacher
US History, AP HISTORY
zar0ant@rbsd.k12.wi.us

District Staff

Steve Kastenschmidt

Steve Kastenschmidt
School Resource Officer
kastste@rbsd.k12.wi.us

POST_JENNIFER

Jen Post
Business Coordinator
postjenk@rbsd.k12.wi.us

Matthew Storz

Matthew Storz
Technology Asst.
stormat@rbsd.k12.wi.us

ZIMMERMAN_DIANE

Diane Zimmerman 
Special Ed Asst.
zimmdia@rbsd.k12.wi.us